Skip to main content

2018- 2019 Elite Company Classes

Ballet – Required for All Company Dancers

DayClassTimeInstructor
MondayBallet4:00-5:30pmTami
MondayBallet4:00-5:30pmErin
MondayBallet6:00-7:30pmTami
TuesdayBallet4:00-5:30pmTami
TuesdayBallet4:00-5:30pmTucker
TuesdayBallet5:30-6:30pmTucker
TuesdayBallet7:30-9:00pmTucker
WednesdayBallet4:00-5:30pmTucker
WednesdayBallet7:30-9:00pmTucker
ThursdayBallet4:00-4:45pmChristie
FridayBallet4:45-5:45pmLeslie
SaturdayBallet10:30am-12:00pmTami
SaturdayBallet12:00-1:00pmChristie

Lyrical/Contemporary

DayClassTimeInstructor
MondayContemporary5:00-5:30pmLauren
MondayContemporary5:30-6:00pmLauren
TuesdayContemporary5:00-5:30pmLauren
TuesdayLyrical5:30-6:00pmTami
TuesdayLyrical6:30-7:00pmTami
ThursdayLyrical5:30-6:00pm
Lauren
ThursdayContemporary6:00-6:30pmLauren
ThursdayContemporary8:15-8:45pmLauren
FridayLyrical4:15-4:45pmLeslie

Tap

DayClassTimeInstructor
MondayTap8:00-8:45pmEmily
TuesdayTap7:00-7:45pmChristie
WednesdayTap4:15-5:00pmEmily

Jazz

DayClassTimeInstructor
MondayJazz5:30-6:00pmTami
WednesdayJazz6:30-7:00pmEmily
WednesdayJazz8:30-9:00pmTami
ThursdayJazz4:45-5:15pmChristie
FridayJazz4:45-5:15pmErin
SaturdayJazz10:00-10:30amTami
SaturdayJazz10:00-10:30amOmar
SaturdayJazz12:15-1245pmOmar
SaturdayJazz1:45-2:15pmOmar

Hip Hop

DayClassTimeInstructor
MondayHip Hop5:30-6:00pmErin
MondayHip Hop6:00-6:30pmErin
MondayHip Hop6:30-7:00pmEmily
MondayHip Hop6:30-7:00pmErin
FridayHip Hop5:15-5:45pmErin
FridayHip Hop4:00-4:45pmLorae

Modern

DayClassTimeInstructor
TuesdayModern6:30-7:30pmTucker
WednesdayModern7:00-7:45pmEmily
WednesdayModern5:30-6:30pmTucker
SaturdayModern10:30-11:15amChristie

Technique – Required to all company dancers who participate in any jazz and/or lyrical choreography

DayClassTimeInstructor
WednesdayTechnique5:30-6:00pmEmily
WednesdayTechnique7:30-8:30pmTami
ThursdayTechnique7:15-8:15pmLauren
FridayTechnique4:00-4:45pmErin
SaturdayTechnique1:00-1:45pmChristie
SaturdayTechnique9:00-10:00am
Tami
SaturdayTechnique9:00-10:00amOmar
SaturdayTechnique11:15am-12:15pmOmar
SaturdayTechnique12:45-1:45pmOmar

Acro

DayClassTimeInstructor
TuesdayAcro 15:30-6:30pmLauren/Hope
TuesdayAcro 26:30-7:30pmLauren/Hope

Tumbling – Required to all company dancers who participate in any acro choreography

DayClassTimeInstructor
WednesdayTumbling
Level 2
4:00-5:00pmLaurie
WednesdayTumbling
Level 3
5:00-5:00pmLaurie
WednesdayTumbling
Level 4
4:30-5:30pmLaurie
ThursdayTumbling
Level 5/6
5:30-6:30pmLaurie
ThursdayTumbling
Level 7
6:30-7:30pmLaurie

Elite Project Technique

DayClassTimeInstructor
MondayProject
Technique
4:00-5:00pmLauren
MondayProject
Technique
7:00-8:00pmLauren
TuesdayProject
Technique
7:30-8:30pmLauren

Extras

DayClassTimeInstructor
WednesdayPilates6:30-7:30pmTucker
SaturdayPointe12:45-1:45pmTami

Download a printable version of the Company Schedule