Skip to main content

Elite Academy of Dance - Recreational Schedule

*Elite Kidz Club Class

Age

Class

Day

Time

Teacher

4 - 10 months

*Wiggle Worms

Friday

11:00-11:45am

Miss Lucy

10 - 19 months

*Little Beans

Wednesday

11:30am-12:15pm

Miss Lucy

19 mo. - 3 years

*Jumping Beans

Wednesday

1:00-1:45pm

Miss Lucy

2 - 3 years

Tu Tu Cute

Friday

1:00-1:45pm

Miss Lucy

*Itty Bitty Acro

Friday

1:45-2:15pm

Miss Lucy

Tu Tu Cute

Saturday

8:15-9:00am

Miss Lucy

2.5 - 4 years

*Creative Movement

Tuesday

12:15-1:00pm

Miss Lucy

3 - 4 years

Preschool (ballet and tap)

Wednesday

10:30-11:15am

Miss Lucy

Preschool (ballet and tap)

Wednesday

4:00-4:45pm

Miss Becky

Preschool (ballet and tap)

Saturday

9:00-9:45am

Miss Lucy

3 - 5 years

Tiny Tot Hip Hop

Monday

4:00-4:45pm

Miss Becky

*Dance Me a Story

Wednesday

9:30-10:15am

Miss Lucy

Tiny Tot Tumbling

Wednesday

4:45-5:30pm

Miss Becky

4 - 5 years

Kindermovement (ballet and tap)

Tuesday

1:00-1:45pm

Miss Lucy

Kindermovement (ballet and tap)

Wednesday

5:30-6:15pm

Miss Becky

Kindermovement (ballet and tap)

Saturday

9:45-10:30am

Miss Lucy

5 - 6 years

Combo (ballet, tap and jazz)

Tuesday

4:00-5:00pm

Miss Christie

Combo (ballet, tap and jazz)

Saturday

11:30am-12:30pm

Miss Lucy

6 - 8 years

Primary Hip Hop

Monday

5:45-6:30pm

Miss Becky

Primary Acro

Monday

6:30-7:15pm

Miss Becky

Primary Hip Hop

Tuesday

5:00-5:45pm

Miss Christie

Primary Acro

Saturday

12:30-1:15pm

Miss Lucy

7 - 8 years

Primary Combo (ballet, tap and jazz)

Monday

4:45-5:45pm

Miss Becky

Primary Combo (ballet, tap and jazz)

Tuesday

5:45-6:45pm

Miss Christie

Elite Academy of Dance - Recreational Schedule cont.

Age

Class

Day

Time

Teacher

9 - 11 years

Intermediate Tap

Tuesday

6:30-7:15pm

Miss Lucy

Intermediate 1 Ballet

Tuesday

7:15-8:15pm

Miss Lucy

Intermediate 1 Acro

Wednesday

4:45-5:30pm

Miss Christie

Intermediate 2 Acro

Thursday

4:15-5:00pm

Miss Christie

Intermediate 2 Ballet

Thursday

5:00-6:00pm

Miss Lucy

Intermediate 1 Jazz/Lyrical

Friday

4:15-5:00pm

Miss Christie

Intermediate 2 Jazz/Lyrical

Friday

4:15-5:00pm

Miss Erin

Intermediate Hip Hop

Friday

5:00-5:45pm

Miss Christie

12+ years

Teen Tap

Tuesday

6:30-7:15pm

Miss Lucy

Teen 1 Ballet

Tuesday

7:15-8:15pm

Miss Lucy

Teen 1 Acro

Wednesday

4:45-5:30pm

Miss Christie

Teen 2 Acro

Thursday

4:15-5:00pm

Miss Christie

Teen 2 Ballet

Thursday

5:00-6:00pm

Miss Lucy

Teen 1 Jazz/Lyrical

Friday

4:15-5:00pm

Miss Christie

Teen 2 Jazz/Lyrical

Friday

4:15-5:00pm

Miss Erin

Teen Hip Hop

Friday

5:00-5:45pm

Miss Erin

Please Note:

**To register for Intermediate 2 and Teen 2 Acro – you must have at least 1-year experience or teacher recommendation and must be able to perform successfully the following skills;

**To register for Intermediate/Teen 2 Ballet, and/or Intermediate/Teen 2 Jazz/Lyrical you must have at least 1-year experience or teacher recommendation.